Combine communications
and security control

New Phone: 972-77-2715333
 
|
Terms of use
|
Contact Us
|

optical infrastructures

A high-quality communication infrastructure is an important component in a complex environment as the Data Center. The traffic of information in such environment is based mainly on optical fibers due to the width of the band, high speed and reliability of this infrastructure.

Additional benefits are the low capacity consumption of an optical port as compared with copper port and a smaller diameter cable which results in lower volume conduits and smaller cable carriage devices.

Bynet Systems applications is specializing in the deployment of advanced optical infrastructures OM3 and OM4 type integrating novel MTP connectors. Using these infrastructures, the rate of information transfer in the Data Center environment can reach a speed of 100 GBps for distances up to 100 meters.
 
The distance in meters- Ethernet protocol (wave length 850nm)
 

 

10G

40G

100G

OM3

300

100

100

OM4

550

125

125

 

For further details please apply by using the form contact us.
 

PrintEmail to a friend